HighDistortion Fortnite Settings

Player
HighDistortion

Real Name
Jimmy Moreno

Age
33

Birthday
January 7, 1985

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

Alternate ID's
TSM HighDistortion

About
Jimmy "HighDistortion" Moreno started his gaming career at local LAN's near his home when he was only 12 years old. He was originally a competitive Halo player but later moved to Gears of War. He is now a top-level Fortnite player, playing as a full-time streamer for Team SoloMid. Besides being a streamer, HighDistortion is an amateur bodybuilder.

HighDistortion Gaming Gear

HighDistortion PC & Setup

HighDistortion Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.10

Sensitivity Y
0.10

Zoom/scope sens.
0.70

ADS sensitivity
0.79

DPI / CPI
1600

eDPI
160

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

HighDistortion Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Medium

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Medium

Textures
Epic

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring HighDistortion

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

HighDistortion Player Gallery

TSM HighDistortion’s Achievements:

  • Pro Gears of War Player for 10 years (two times MLG champion)
  • Semi-pro Halo2 MLG
  • 5200 MMR Dota 2
  • Diamond league Season 1-4 Starcraft 2
  • 5xTop500 Top20s2 4601SR Overwatch

What is the real name of HighDistortion?
HighDistortion's real name is Jimmy Moreno.

When is HighDistortion's birthday?
HighDistortion's birthday is on January 7.

How old is HighDistortion?
HighDistortion is 33 years old.

Where is HighDistortion from?
HighDistortion is from United States of America.

What monitor does HighDistortion use for gaming?
HighDistortion is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is HighDistortion using?
HighDistortion uses the Logitech G502 with a DPI of 1600 and in-game sensitivity 0.10.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook