Shroud Fortnite Settings

Player
Shroud

Real Name
Michael Grzesiek

Age
24

Birthday
June 2, 1994

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team
&

About
Michael "Shroud" Grzesiek is a Canadian former professional esports player and streamer. He is known for playing Counter-Strike: Global Offensive, PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds, and Fortnite Battle Royale. Shroud joined Cloud9 in September 2014. In August 2017 he announced that he would be stepping down from the Cloud9 team. He is now a full-time streamer on Twitch.

Shroud Gaming Gear

Shroud PC & Setup

Shroud Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.14

Sensitivity Y
0.14

Zoom/scope sens.
0.56

ADS sensitivity
0.90

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
56

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

Shroud Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
240

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Shroud

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Shroud Player Gallery

Shroud OBS Settings for Streaming

Quality: 10
Bitrate: 8000
Use CBR: Check

Audio
Codec: AAC
Bitrate 128
Format: 48Khz Stereo

Downscale: 1920×1080
FPS: 60
CPU Preset: Medium

Shroud Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
UseF
JumpSpacebar
Weapon Slot 1Z
Weapon Slot 21
Weapon Slot 32
Weapon Slot 43
Ability Slot 14
Ability Slot 2H
Switch QuickbarThumb Mouse Button
Building Slot 1 (Wall)Q
Building Slot 2 (Platform)X
Building Slot 3 (Ramp)E
Building Slot 4F4
Trap SlotF5

What is the real name of Shroud?
Shroud's real name is Michael Grzesiek.

When is Shroud's birthday?
Shroud's birthday is on June 2.

How old is Shroud?
Shroud is 24 years old.

Where is Shroud from?
Shroud is from Canada.

What monitor does Shroud use for gaming?
Shroud is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Shroud using?
Shroud uses the Logitech G303 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.14.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook