DrLupo Fortnite Settings

Player
DrLupo

Real Name
Benjamin Lupo

Age
31

Birthday
March 20, 1987

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

About
DrLupo is a popular full-time Twitch streamer, mostly known for playing playing Destiny, PUBG and Fortnite. He can often be seen playing together with TimTheTatman and Ninja.

DrLupo Gaming Gear

DrLupo PC & Setup

DrLupo Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.04

Sensitivity Y
0.04

Zoom/scope sens.
0.50

ADS sensitivity
0.50

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
32

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

DrLupo Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
WindowedFullscreen

Resolution
2560x1440

Refresh rate
165 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
2560x1440

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Epic

Effects
Epic

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

DrLupo Fortnite Keybinds

Videos featuring DrLupo

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

DrLupo Player Gallery

Trivia

DrLupo can often be seen playing with Ninja, which he has been a friend with for a long time.

DrLupo Fortnite Keybinds & Controls

ActionInput
Move ForwardW
Move BackwardS
Move RightD
Move LeftA
Cursor ModeLeft Alt
JumpSpace Bar
FireLeft Mouse Button
TargetRight Mouse Button
ReloadR
UseE
Trap Equip/PickerT
Building EditG
Repair/UpgradeNot Bound
Rotate BuildingR
SprintLeft Shift
Change Building MaterialRight Mouse Button
Reset Building EditRight Mouse Button
Weapon Slot 11
Weapon Slot 22
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 44
Ability Slot 1Z
Ability Slot 2X
Ability Slot 37
Gadget Slot 18
Gadget Slot 29
WallQ
Floor`
RampF
RoofF4
Trap SlotF5
Switch QuickbarNot Bound
Slot UpMouse Wheel Down
Slot DownMouse Wheel Up
ChatEnter
Quick Chat /STW) / Emote (BR)B
Place a Note (STW)N
Spot TargetNot Nound
Selected Building TypeV
Toggle MapThumb Mouse Button 2
Toggle InventoryI
Skip CutsceneSpace Bar
ResurrectLeft Mouse Button
RespawnRight Mouse Button
CrouchC
Push To TalkThumb Mouse Button
Auto Run=
Toggle Pick AxeL

What is the real name of DrLupo?
DrLupo's real name is Benjamin Lupo.

When is DrLupo's birthday?
DrLupo's birthday is on March 20.

How old is DrLupo?
DrLupo is 31 years old.

Where is DrLupo from?
DrLupo is from United States of America.

What monitor does DrLupo use for gaming?
DrLupo is using the ASUS PG279Q with a refresh rate of 165 Hz and 2560x1440 resolution.

What mouse is DrLupo using?
DrLupo uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.04.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook