Myth Fortnite Settings

Player
Myth

Real Name
Ali Kabbani

Age
19

Birthday
May 24, 1999

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

Alternate ID's
TSM_Myth

About
Ali "Myth" Kabbani first started playing and streaming Paragon. Later he was invited to be a part of the Fortnite scene, being one of the first to stream the game. He quickly made it to the top of the leaderboards, gaining a reputation for his building skills.

Myth Gaming Gear

Myth PC & Setup

Myth Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
0.50

ADS sensitivity
0.70

DPI / CPI
900

eDPI
63

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

Myth Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Epic

Textures
Epic

Effects
Epic

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Myth Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallQ
FloorMouse 5
StairsC
RoofE
TrapF5
Building EditF
MapM
InventoryTab
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 4Mouse Wheel Up
Weapon Slot 5Mouse Wheel Down

Videos featuring Myth

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Myth Player Gallery

TSM Myth FAQ

He has sisters and an older brother.

When did myth start gaming?

A: Around 4 or 5 years old.

When did Myth start streaming?

A: 14th of May 2016

What is the real name of Myth?
Myth's real name is Ali Kabbani.

When is Myth's birthday?
Myth's birthday is on May 24.

How old is Myth?
Myth is 19 years old.

Where is Myth from?
Myth is from United States of America.

What monitor does Myth use for gaming?
Myth is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Myth using?
Myth uses the Logitech G703 with a DPI of 900 and in-game sensitivity 0.07.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook