Chap Fortnite Settings

Player
Chap

Real Name
Ryan Chaplo

Age
24

Birthday
August 1, 1994

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
LiquidChap

About
Ryan "Chap" Chaplo is a professional Fortnite Battle Royale player from New Jersey, USA.

Chap Gaming Gear

Chap PC & Setup

Chap Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.06

Sensitivity Y
0.06

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
0.5

DPI / CPI
1600

eDPI
96

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Chap Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1280x1024

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Videos featuring Chap

YouTube

Chap Player Gallery

What is the real name of Chap?
Chap's real name is Ryan Chaplo.

When is Chap's birthday?
Chap's birthday is on August 1.

How old is Chap?
Chap is 24 years old.

Where is Chap from?
Chap is from United States of America.

What monitor does Chap use for gaming?
Chap is using the Alienware AW2518H with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x1024 resolution.

What mouse is Chap using?
Chap uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Pro with a DPI of 1600 and in-game sensitivity 0.06.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook