Poach Fortnite Settings

Player
Poach

Real Name
Jake Brumleve

Age
20

Birthday
July 1, 1998

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

About
Jake "Poach" Brumleve is a professional Fortnite player from Normal, Illinois. He joined team Liquid in June 2018.

Poach Gaming Gear

Poach PC & Setup

Poach Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
0.55

ADS sensitivity
0.55

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
56

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Poach Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1440x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1440x1080

View Distance
Medium

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
High

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Videos featuring Poach

YouTube

Poach Player Gallery

What is the real name of Poach?
Poach's real name is Jake Brumleve.

When is Poach's birthday?
Poach's birthday is on July 1.

How old is Poach?
Poach is 20 years old.

Where is Poach from?
Poach is from United States of America.

What monitor does Poach use for gaming?
Poach is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1440x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Poach using?
Poach uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Pro with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.07.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook