McCreamy Fortnite Settings

Player
McCreamy

Real Name
Jay

Age
21

Birthday
July 1, 1997

Country
New Zealand New Zealand

Game

Team

About
Jay "McCreamy" is a popular Fortnite YouTuber from New Zealand. He started creating videos for Overwatch but later moved on and became very popular creating Fortnite videos. He often choose titles for his videos implying he is either cheating or hacking.

McCreamy Gaming Gear

McCreamy Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.18

Sensitivity Y
0.18

Zoom/scope sens.
0.45

ADS sensitivity
0.45

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
72

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Mouse Settings Gallery

McCreamy Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

McCreamy Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
UseE
JumpSpacebar
Weapon Slot 1Mouse 5
Weapon Slot 2Mouse 4
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 4C
Ability Slot 1X
WallMouse wheel click
FloorMouse wheel scroll up
StairsMouse wheel scroll down
RoofCaps Lock
Trap SlotV
Building EditG
InventoryI

Videos featuring McCreamy

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of McCreamy?
McCreamy's real name is Jay.

When is McCreamy's birthday?
McCreamy's birthday is on July 1.

How old is McCreamy?
McCreamy is 21 years old.

Where is McCreamy from?
McCreamy is from New Zealand.

What monitor does McCreamy use for gaming?
McCreamy is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is McCreamy using?
McCreamy uses the Logitech G703 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.18.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook