Hamlinz Fortnite Settings

Player
Hamlinz

Real Name
Darryle Hamlin

Age
23

Birthday
May 23, 1995

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
TSM Hamlinz

About
Darryle "Hamlinz" Hamlin is an American full-time Twitch streamer. He can sometimes be found rapping during his streams. He has a background in competitive Halo and Call of Duty. Before starting on Fortnite, he was an avid PUBG player.

Hamlinz Gaming Gear

Hamlinz PC & Setup

Hamlinz Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.05

Zoom/scope sens.
0.65

ADS sensitivity
0.65

DPI / CPI
700

eDPI
42

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Hamlinz Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Hamlinz Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallF
FloorO (bound to mouse)
StairsL (bound to mouse)
RoofQ
Trap5
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryTab
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 4Z
Weapon Slot 5X

Videos featuring Hamlinz

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Hamlinz Player Gallery

 

 

What is the real name of Hamlinz?
Hamlinz's real name is Darryle Hamlin .

When is Hamlinz's birthday?
Hamlinz's birthday is on May 23.

How old is Hamlinz?
Hamlinz is 23 years old.

Where is Hamlinz from?
Hamlinz is from United States of America.

What monitor does Hamlinz use for gaming?
Hamlinz is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Hamlinz using?
Hamlinz uses the Logitech G703 with a DPI of 700 and in-game sensitivity 0.06.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook