Sceptic Fortnite Settings

Player
Sceptic

Real Name
Griffin

Age
14

Birthday
June 1, 2004

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
Misfits Sceptic

About
Griffin "Sceptic" is a professional Fortnite Battle Royale player and Twitch streamer from America.

Sceptic Gaming Gear

Sceptic PC & Setup

Sceptic Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.06

Sensitivity Y
0.06

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
48

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Sceptic Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x1080

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
144

3D Resolution
1600x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Epic

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Sceptic Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallZ
FloorX
StairsC
RoofV
TrapQ
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryI
Harvesting ToolMouse 5
Weapon Slot 11
Weapon Slot 22
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 44
Weapon Slot 55

Videos featuring Sceptic

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Sceptic Player Gallery

What is the real name of Sceptic?
Sceptic's real name is Griffin.

When is Sceptic's birthday?
Sceptic's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Sceptic?
Sceptic is 14 years old.

Where is Sceptic from?
Sceptic is from United States of America.

What monitor does Sceptic use for gaming?
Sceptic is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Sceptic using?
Sceptic uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Phantom with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.06.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook