summit1g Fortnite Settings

Player
summit1g

Real Name
Jaryd Lazar

Age
28

Birthday
April 23, 1990

Country
United States of America

Game

Team

About
Jaryd "summit1g" Lazar (born April 23, 1987) is an American professional streamer and former semi-professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player.

summit1g Gaming Gear - Click for more info

summit1g PC setup

summit1g Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
0.09

Zoom/scope sens.
0.85

ADS sensitivity
0.75

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
36

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

summit1g Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
WindowedFullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
High

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
High

Effects
High

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring summit1g

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

summit1g Player Gallery

Where does the ”1g” in summit1g come from?

A: Summit simply used it as a tag because the name “summit” was taken. Summit put “1G” in his name because it is a old Counter-Strike club (named ‘1st Generation’) that was accidentally implemented into the stream as a joke, he never joined the club, but he knew the owner of the club.

summit1g Fortnite Keybindings

ActionInput
UseE
JumpSpacebar
CrouchLeft CTRL
Weapon Slot 1X
Weapon Slot 21
Weapon Slot 32
Weapon Slot 43
Ability Slot 14
Ability Slot 2Z
Switch QuickbarN/A
Building Slot 1 (Wall)Q
Building Slot 2 (Platform)C
Building Slot 3 (Ramp)Thumb Mouse Button 2
Building Slot 4F4
Trap SlotT

 

What is the real name of summit1g?
summit1g's real name is Jaryd Lazar.

When is summit1g's birthday?
summit1g's birthday is on April 23.

How old is summit1g?
summit1g is 28 years old.

Where is summit1g from?
summit1g is from United States of America.

What monitor does summit1g use for gaming?
summit1g is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is summit1g using?
summit1g uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Pro with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.09.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook