CaMiLLs Fortnite Settings

Player
CaMiLLs

Real Name
Juan Camilla

Age
25

Birthday
February 1, 1993

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

Alternate ID's
TSM_CaMiLLs, CaMiLLs7

About
Juan "CaMiLLs" Camilla competitive gaming career started in 2006 as a pro Gears of War player. He played for several years, earning him a third place at MLG event. After moving to PC, started playing DotA, Starcraft until he moved on to the Battle Royale genre when H1Z1 became popular. He is now a popular Fortnite player, having signed up with Team SoloMid.

CaMiLLs Gaming Gear

CaMiLLs Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.11

Sensitivity Y
0.11

Zoom/scope sens.
0.65

ADS sensitivity
0.5

DPI / CPI
1800

eDPI
198

Polling rate
1000 Hz

CaMiLLs Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
WindowedFullscreen

Resolution
1920x1440

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
120

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
High

Textures
High

Effects
High

Post Processing
Medium

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring CaMiLLs

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

CaMiLLs Player Gallery

What is the real name of CaMiLLs?
CaMiLLs's real name is Juan Camilla.

When is CaMiLLs's birthday?
CaMiLLs's birthday is on February 1.

How old is CaMiLLs?
CaMiLLs is 25 years old.

Where is CaMiLLs from?
CaMiLLs is from United States of America.

What monitor does CaMiLLs use for gaming?
CaMiLLs is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1440 resolution.

What mouse is CaMiLLs using?
CaMiLLs uses the Logitech G502 with a DPI of 1800 and in-game sensitivity 0.11.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook