Hycel Fortnite Settings

Player
Hycel

Real Name
Jakub Krawczyk

Age
16

Birthday
January 10, 2002

Country
Poland Poland

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
GODHycel

About
Jakub "Hycel" Krawczyk is a professional Fortnite Battle Royale player and Twitch streamer from Poland.

Hycel Gaming Gear

Hycel PC & Setup

Hycel Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.10

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
0.8

ADS sensitivity
0.6

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
36

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Hycel Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1600x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Hycel Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallQ
FloorG
StairsF
RoofV
Trap6
Building EditMouse 4
MapM
InventoryI
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 45
Weapon Slot 5X

Videos featuring Hycel

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Hycel Player Gallery

What is the real name of Hycel?
Hycel's real name is Jakub Krawczyk.

When is Hycel's birthday?
Hycel's birthday is on January 10.

How old is Hycel?
Hycel is 16 years old.

Where is Hycel from?
Hycel is from Poland.

What monitor does Hycel use for gaming?
Hycel is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Hycel using?
Hycel uses the Logitech G403 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.09.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook