Devious Fortnite Settings

Player
Devious

Real Name
Nick Emerick

Age
18

Birthday
June 10, 2000

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
Deviousfn, SoaR_Devious

About
Nick "Devious" Emerick is a professional Fortnite player from America.

Devious Gaming Gear

Devious PC & Setup

Devious Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.12

Sensitivity Y
0.08

Zoom/scope sens.
0.5

ADS sensitivity
0.5

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
80

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Devious Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Medium

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Devious Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallZ
FloorX
StairsC
RoofQ
TrapT
Building EditF
MapM
InventoryTab
Harvesting Tool
Weapon Slot 11
Weapon Slot 22
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 4Mouse 4
Weapon Slot 5Mouse 5

 

What is the real name of Devious?
Devious's real name is Nick Emerick.

When is Devious's birthday?
Devious's birthday is on June 10.

How old is Devious?
Devious is 18 years old.

Where is Devious from?
Devious is from United States of America.

What monitor does Devious use for gaming?
Devious is using the BenQ XL2730 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Devious using?
Devious uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Phantom with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.10.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook