scatch Fortnite Settings

Player
scatch

Real Name
Nick Scatch

Age
25

Birthday
February 6, 1993

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

About
Nick "scatch" Scatch is a competitive Fortnite player from America. He has been playing computer games since he was 10 years old, starting with Counter-Strike. He is now focusing on Fortnite.

scatch Gaming Gear

scatch Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.08

Sensitivity Y
0.05

Zoom/scope sens.
0.85

ADS sensitivity
0.85

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
48

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

scatch Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1440x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Saturation
75

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Medium

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

scatch Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
Move ForwardW
Move LeftA
Move BackwardS
Move RightD
JumpSpace Bar
SprintLeft Shift
Auto RunEquals
CrouchLeft Ctrl
FireLeft Mouse
TargetRight Mouse
ReloadR
UseF
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 4Thumb Mouse 2
Weapon Slot 5Thumb Mouse
Toggle Pick AxeL
WallQ
FloorX
StairsE
RoofZ
TrapF5
Place BuildingLeft Mouse
Repair/Upgrade`
Rotate BuildingR
Change Building MaterialRight Mouse
Trap Equip/PickerT
ChatEnter
EmoteB
Squad CommsN
Toggle MapM
Toggle InventoryTab
Push To TalkLeft Alt
Building EditG

scatch Player Gallery

What is the real name of scatch?
scatch's real name is Nick Scatch.

When is scatch's birthday?
scatch's birthday is on February 6.

How old is scatch?
scatch is 25 years old.

Where is scatch from?
scatch is from United States of America.

What monitor does scatch use for gaming?
scatch is using the Acer KG240 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1440x1080 resolution.

What mouse is scatch using?
scatch uses the FinalMouse Classic Ergo 2 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.06.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook