Ettnix Fortnite Settings

Player
Ettnix

Real Name
Johan Bengtsson

Age
25

Birthday
March 28, 1993

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

About
Johan "Ettnix" Bengtsson is a professional Fortnite streamer from Sweden. Ettnix is currently the leader of the Fnatic Fortnite team.

Ettnix Gaming Gear

Ettnix PC & Setup

Ettnix Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.13

Sensitivity Y
0.13

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
450

eDPI
58.5

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Ettnix Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Medium

Anti-Aliasing
Medium

Textures
Epic

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Ettnix

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Ettnix Player Gallery

What is the real name of Ettnix?
Ettnix's real name is Johan Bengtsson.

When is Ettnix's birthday?
Ettnix's birthday is on March 28.

How old is Ettnix?
Ettnix is 25 years old.

Where is Ettnix from?
Ettnix is from Sweden.

What monitor does Ettnix use for gaming?
Ettnix is using the ViewSonic XG2401 and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Ettnix using?
Ettnix uses the Logitech G502 with a DPI of 450 and in-game sensitivity 0.13.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook