Jaomock Fortnite Settings

Player
Jaomock

Real Name
Brendan O'Brien

Age
20

Birthday
March 25, 1998

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
FaZe Jaomock

About
Brendan "Jaomock" O'Brien is a professional Battle Royale player from America. He is currently in the rooster playing Fortnite for FaZe Clan.

Jaomock Gaming Gear

Jaomock PC & Setup

Jaomock Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.15

Sensitivity Y
0.10

Zoom/scope sens.
0.60

ADS sensitivity
0.80

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
120

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Jaomock Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
WindowedFullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Medium

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Jaomock Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallF1
FloorF2
StairsF3
RoofF4
TrapF5
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryI
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 45
Weapon Slot 56

Videos featuring Jaomock

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Jaomock Player Gallery

What is the real name of Jaomock?
Jaomock's real name is Brendan O'Brien.

When is Jaomock's birthday?
Jaomock's birthday is on March 25.

How old is Jaomock?
Jaomock is 20 years old.

Where is Jaomock from?
Jaomock is from Canada.

What monitor does Jaomock use for gaming?
Jaomock is using the Acer XFA240 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Jaomock using?
Jaomock uses the SteelSeries Rival 600 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.15.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook