DarkzyNL Fortnite Settings

Player
DarkzyNL

Real Name
Leroy

Age
16

Birthday
July 1, 2002

Country
United Kingdom United Kingdom

Game

Team

About
Leroy "DarkzyNL" is a competitive Fortnite player and full-time Twitch streamer from the United Kingdom.

DarkzyNL Gaming Gear

DarkzyNL PC & Setup

DarkzyNL Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.09

Sensitivity Y
0.08

Zoom/scope sens.
0.5

ADS sensitivity
0.35

DPI / CPI
650

eDPI
58.5

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

DarkzyNL Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Medium

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

DarkzyNL Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallMouse 4
FloorC
StairsMouse 5
RoofV
TrapLeft Ctrl
Building EditF
MapM
InventoryT
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 1Q
Weapon Slot 2Tab
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 44
Weapon Slot 55

Videos featuring DarkzyNL

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

DarkzyNL Player Gallery

What is the real name of DarkzyNL?
DarkzyNL's real name is Leroy.

When is DarkzyNL's birthday?
DarkzyNL's birthday is on July 1.

How old is DarkzyNL?
DarkzyNL is 16 years old.

Where is DarkzyNL from?
DarkzyNL is from United Kingdom.

What monitor does DarkzyNL use for gaming?
DarkzyNL is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is DarkzyNL using?
DarkzyNL uses the Logitech G502 with a DPI of 650 and in-game sensitivity 0.09.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook