Cringe Fortnite Settings

Player
Cringe

Real Name
Dean Lawrence

Age
20

Birthday
June 1, 1998

Country
United Kingdom United Kingdom

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
CringeWolf

About
Dean "Cringe" Lawrence is a professional Fortnite player and streamer from the United Kingdom.

Cringe Gaming Gear

Cringe PC & Setup

Cringe Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.08

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
0.5

ADS sensitivity
0.5

DPI / CPI
500

eDPI
40

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Cringe Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1350x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

3D Resolution
1350x1080

Cringe Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallC
FloorF
StairsV
RoofQ
TrapT
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryL
Harvesting ToolX
Weapon Slot 11
Weapon Slot 22
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 44
Weapon Slot 55

Videos featuring Cringe

YouTube

Cringe Player Gallery

What is the real name of Cringe?
Cringe's real name is Dean Lawrence.

When is Cringe's birthday?
Cringe's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Cringe?
Cringe is 20 years old.

Where is Cringe from?
Cringe is from United Kingdom.

What monitor does Cringe use for gaming?
Cringe is using the AOC G2460PF with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1350x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Cringe using?
Cringe uses the SteelSeries Rival 100 with a DPI of 500 and in-game sensitivity 0.08.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook