Yung Fortnite Settings

Player
Yung

Real Name
Anastasios Timpanidis

Age
17

Birthday
June 1, 2001

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
NiP Yung

About
Anastasios "Yung" Timpanidis is a professional Fortnite Battle Royale player and Twitch streamer from Sweden.

Yung Gaming Gear

Yung Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.06

Sensitivity Y
0.06

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
1800

eDPI
108

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Yung Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

3D Resolution
1600x1080

View Distance
Near

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Yung Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallMouse 4
FloorX
StairsMouse 5
RoofQ
TrapF
Building EditG
MapM
Inventory?
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 45
Weapon Slot 5C

 

Videos featuring Yung

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Yung Player Gallery

What is the real name of Yung?
Yung's real name is Anastasios Timpanidis.

When is Yung's birthday?
Yung's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Yung?
Yung is 17 years old.

Where is Yung from?
Yung is from Sweden.

What monitor does Yung use for gaming?
Yung is using the Acer GN246HL with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Yung using?
Yung uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 1800 and in-game sensitivity 0.06.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook