Xited Fortnite Settings

Player
Xited

Real Name
Patrick Heiberg

Age
17

Birthday
June 1, 2001

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
NiP Xited

About
Patrick "Xited" Heiberg is a professional Fortnite Battle Royale player and Twitch streamer from Denmark.

Xited Gaming Gear

Xited PC & Setup

Xited Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.12

Sensitivity Y
0.10

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
44

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Xited Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1440x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
180

3D Resolution
1440x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Xited Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallE
FloorB
StairsQ
RoofMouse 5
TrapC
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryTab
Harvesting ToolV
Weapon Slot 11
Weapon Slot 22
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 44
Weapon Slot 55

What is the real name of Xited?
Xited's real name is Patrick Heiberg.

When is Xited's birthday?
Xited's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Xited?
Xited is 17 years old.

Where is Xited from?
Xited is from Denmark.

What monitor does Xited use for gaming?
Xited is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1440x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Xited using?
Xited uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.11.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook