stormen Fortnite Settings

Player
stormen

Real Name
Ludvig Storm

Age
25

Birthday
March 2, 1993

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team
&

About
Ludvig "stormen" Storm is a Swedish professional Battle Royale player and full-time Twitch streamer.

stormen Gaming Gear

stormen Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.05

Sensitivity Y
0.05

Zoom/scope sens.
0.8

ADS sensitivity
0.75

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
20

Polling rate
1000 Hz

stormen Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Epic

Textures
Epic

Effects
Epic

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring stormen

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

stormen Player Gallery

stormen Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
UseE
JumpSpacebar
CrouchC
Repair/UpgradeThumb Mouse Button
Weapon Slot 11
Weapon Slot 22
Weapon Slot 33
Weapon Slot 44
Ability Slot 1Z
Ability Slot 2X
Switch QuickbarN/A
Building Slot 1 (Wall)T
Building Slot 2 (Platform)Q
Building Slot 3 (Ramp)F
Building Slot 4F4
Trap SlotF5

What is the real name of stormen?
stormen's real name is Ludvig Storm.

When is stormen's birthday?
stormen's birthday is on March 2.

How old is stormen?
stormen is 25 years old.

Where is stormen from?
stormen is from Sweden.

What monitor does stormen use for gaming?
stormen is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is stormen using?
stormen uses the Logitech G403 Wireless with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.05.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook