iddqd Overwatch Settings

Player
iddqd

Real Name
André Dahlström

Age
26

Birthday
December 31, 1991

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
McCree, Soldier:76, Tracer, Widowmaker

Alternate ID's
idkfa, idclip

About
André “iddqd” Dahlström is a Swedish pro Overwatch player. He is a former player for NRG Esports. His nickname refers to the invulnerability cheat code “iddqd” used in Doom.

iddqd Gaming Gear

iddqd PC & Setup

iddqd Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
7

Zoom/scope sens.
30

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
2800

Inches/360°
19.48″

Cm/360°
49.48 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

iddqd Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring iddqd

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

iddqd Player Gallery

What is the real name of iddqd?
iddqd's real name is André Dahlström.

When is iddqd's birthday?
iddqd's birthday is on December 31.

How old is iddqd?
iddqd is 26 years old.

Where is iddqd from?
iddqd is from Sweden.

What monitor does iddqd use for gaming?
iddqd is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is iddqd using?
iddqd uses the Razer DeathAdder Chroma with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook