Danteh Overwatch Settings

Player
Danteh

Real Name
Dante Cruz

Age
19

Birthday
March 24, 1999

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
Genji, Sombra, Tracer

Alternate ID's
Somji, dankteh, punchtrees7

About
Dante "Danteh" Cruz is a professional American Overwatch player currently playing for San Fransisco Shock.

Danteh Gaming Gear

Danteh PC & Setup

Danteh Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
6

Zoom/scope sens.
38

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
4800

Inches/360°
11.36″

Cm/360°
28.86 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Danteh Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Danteh

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Danteh?
Danteh's real name is Dante Cruz.

When is Danteh's birthday?
Danteh's birthday is on March 24.

How old is Danteh?
Danteh is 19 years old.

Where is Danteh from?
Danteh is from United States of America.

What monitor does Danteh use for gaming?
Danteh is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Danteh using?
Danteh uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 6.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook