ArK Overwatch Settings

Player
ArK

Real Name
Hong Yeon-joon (홍연준)

Age
20

Birthday
January 11, 1998

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
Support

Signature hero
Lúcio, Mercy

Alternate ID's
ARK, EtHocTrnsbt

About
Hong "ArK" Yeon-joon is a a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for New York Excelsior.

ArK Gaming Gear

ArK Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
12.5

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
10000

Inches/360°
5.45″

Cm/360°
13.85 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

ArK Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring ArK

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of ArK?
ArK's real name is Hong Yeon-joon (홍연준).

When is ArK's birthday?
ArK's birthday is on January 11.

How old is ArK?
ArK is 20 years old.

Where is ArK from?
ArK is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does ArK use for gaming?
ArK is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is ArK using?
ArK uses the Logitech G900 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 12.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook