Anamo Overwatch Settings

Player
Anamo

Real Name
Jung Tae-sung (정태성)

Age
21

Birthday
September 2, 1997

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
Support

Signature hero
Lúcio

Alternate ID's
Sleep

About
Jung "Anamo" Tae-sung is a a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for New York Excelsior.

Anamo Gaming Gear

Anamo Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
7.2

Zoom/scope sens.
32

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
5760

Inches/360°
9.47″

Cm/360°
24.05 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Anamo Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Anamo

YouTube

What is the real name of Anamo?
Anamo's real name is Jung Tae-sung (정태성).

When is Anamo's birthday?
Anamo's birthday is on September 2.

How old is Anamo?
Anamo is 21 years old.

Where is Anamo from?
Anamo is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Anamo use for gaming?
Anamo is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Anamo using?
Anamo uses the Logitech G502 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 7.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook