MekO Overwatch Settings

Player
Meko

Real Name
Kim Tae-hong (김태홍)

Age
21

Birthday
July 25, 1997

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
Flex

Signature hero
D.Va, Zarya

Alternate ID's
IRONMAN, Mek0

About
Kim "MekO" Tae-hong is a a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for New York Excelsior.

Meko Gaming Gear

Meko Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
3

Zoom/scope sens.
33

DPI / CPI
1600

eDPI
4800

Inches/360°
11.36″

Cm/360°
28.86 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Meko Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Meko

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Meko?
Meko's real name is Kim Tae-hong (김태홍).

When is Meko's birthday?
Meko's birthday is on July 25.

How old is Meko?
Meko is 21 years old.

Where is Meko from?
Meko is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Meko use for gaming?
Meko is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Meko using?
Meko uses the Logitech G403 with a DPI of 1600 and in-game sensitivity 3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook