Profit Overwatch Settings

Player
Profit

Real Name
Jun-Young Park (박준영)

Age
18

Birthday
November 19, 1999

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
Genji, Soldier:76, Tracer, Junkrat

Alternate ID's
Hooregi, RobinLee, EiLeen

About
Jun-Young "Profit" Park is a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing London Spitfire

Profit Gaming Gear

Profit Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
8.25

Zoom/scope sens.
35

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
6600

Inches/360°
8.26″

Cm/360°
20.99 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Profit Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Profit

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Profit?
Profit's real name is Jun-Young Park (박준영).

When is Profit's birthday?
Profit's birthday is on November 19.

How old is Profit?
Profit is 18 years old.

Where is Profit from?
Profit is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Profit use for gaming?
Profit is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Profit using?
Profit uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 8.25.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook