Dennis CS:GO Settings

Player
dennis

Real Name
Dennis Edman

Age
27

Birthday
January 7, 1991

Country
Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, AWP

Alternate ID's
dennisBEAST

About
Dennis "dennis" Edman is a Swedish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike 1.6 player.

dennis Gaming Gear - Click for more info

dennis Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

dennis Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1600x900

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

dennis Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for dennis.

Videos featuring dennis

YouTube
YouTube

dennis Player Gallery

What is the real name of dennis?
dennis's real name is Dennis Edman.

When is dennis's birthday?
dennis's birthday is on January 7.

How old is dennis?
dennis is 27 years old.

Where is dennis from?
dennis is from Sweden.

What monitor does dennis use for gaming?
dennis is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is dennis using?
dennis uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook