xseveN CS:GO Settings

Player
xseveN

Real Name
Sami Laasanen

Age
24

Birthday
August 14, 1994

Country
Finland Finland

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
x7

About
Sami "xseveN" Laasanen is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Finland.

xseveN Gaming Gear

xseveN CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.15

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
860

Inches/360°
19.03″

Cm/360°
48.33 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

xseveN CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

xseveN Player Gallery

What is the real name of xseveN?
xseveN's real name is Sami Laasanen.

When is xseveN's birthday?
xseveN's birthday is on August 14.

How old is xseveN?
xseveN is 24 years old.

Where is xseveN from?
xseveN is from Finland.

What monitor does xseveN use for gaming?
xseveN is using the BenQ XL2420T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is xseveN using?
xseveN uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.15.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook