Golden CS:GO Settings

Player
Golden

Real Name
Maikil Selim

Age
24

Birthday
February 2, 1994

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
GOLDN

About
Maikil "Golden" Selim is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Sweden.

Golden Gaming Gear

Golden CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Golden CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x720

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Golden.

Golden Player Gallery

What is the real name of Golden?
Golden's real name is Maikil Selim.

When is Golden's birthday?
Golden's birthday is on February 2.

How old is Golden?
Golden is 24 years old.

Where is Golden from?
Golden is from Sweden.

What monitor does Golden use for gaming?
Golden is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x720 resolution.

What mouse is Golden using?
Golden uses the ZOWIE ZA13 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook