Xizt CS:GO Settings

Player
Xizt

Real Name
Richard Landström

Age
27

Birthday
February 5, 1991

Country
Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
Xiztrfy

About
Richard “Xizt” Landström has been in the competetive Counter-Strike scene since 2010. He started his career playing for Team Fnatic and has since played for Ninjas in Pyjamas.

Xizt Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Xizt Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
3

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1200

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Xizt Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Saturation
80

Launch options

Xizt Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Xizt.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring Xizt

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Xizt Player Gallery

What is the real name of Xizt?
Xizt's real name is Richard Landström.

When is Xizt's birthday?
Xizt's birthday is on February 5.

How old is Xizt?
Xizt is 27 years old.

Where is Xizt from?
Xizt is from Sweden.

What monitor does Xizt use for gaming?
Xizt is using the ASUS ROG Swift PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Xizt using?
Xizt uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook