Jumpy CS:GO Settings

Player
Jumpy

Real Name
Jimmy Berndtsson

Age
31

Birthday
December 4, 1986

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Coach

About
Jimmy “Jumpy” Berndtsson is a Swedish Counter-Strike: Global Offensive and former Counter-Strike1.6 player. He is currently the coach for team Fnatic. He is the brother of Magix.

Jumpy CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.1

DPI / CPI
1600

eDPI
1760

Inches/360°
9.3″

Cm/360°
23.62 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Jumpy CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Aspect ratio
4:3

Vsync
OFF

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Jumpy.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring Jumpy

YouTube
YouTube

Jumpy Player Gallery

What is the real name of Jumpy?
Jumpy's real name is Jimmy Berndtsson.

When is Jumpy's birthday?
Jumpy's birthday is on December 4.

How old is Jumpy?
Jumpy is 31 years old.

Where is Jumpy from?
Jumpy is from Sweden.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook