JUGi CS:GO Settings

Player
JUGi

Real Name
Jakob Hansen

Age
21

Birthday
April 1, 1997

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
AWP

About
Jakob "JUGi" Hansen is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

JUGi Gaming Gear

JUGi CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
0.8

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
640

Inches/360°
34.09″

Cm/360°
86.59 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

JUGi CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1680x1050

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for JUGi.

Videos featuring JUGi

YouTube

JUGi Player Gallery

What is the real name of JUGi?
JUGi's real name is Jakob Hansen.

When is JUGi's birthday?
JUGi's birthday is on April 1.

How old is JUGi?
JUGi is 21 years old.

Where is JUGi from?
JUGi is from Denmark.

What monitor does JUGi use for gaming?
JUGi is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1680x1050 resolution.

What mouse is JUGi using?
JUGi uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.8.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook