Snappi CS:GO Settings

Player
Snappi

Real Name
Marco Pfeiffer

Age
28

Birthday
June 9, 1990

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Marco "Snappi" Pfeiffer is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

Snappi Gaming Gear

Snappi CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.3

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
920

Inches/360°
17.79″

Cm/360°
45.18 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Snappi CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Saturation
100

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Snappi.

Videos featuring Snappi

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Snappi Player Gallery

What is the real name of Snappi?
Snappi's real name is Marco Pfeiffer.

When is Snappi's birthday?
Snappi's birthday is on June 9.

How old is Snappi?
Snappi is 28 years old.

Where is Snappi from?
Snappi is from Denmark.

What monitor does Snappi use for gaming?
Snappi is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is Snappi using?
Snappi uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook