k0nfig CS:GO Settings

Player
k0nfig

Real Name
Kristian Wienecke

Age
21

Birthday
April 19, 1997

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
kRelle, Kønfig

About
Kristian "k0nfig" Wienecke is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

k0nfig Gaming Gear

k0nfig CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

k0nfig CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for k0nfig.

Videos featuring k0nfig

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

k0nfig Player Gallery

What is the real name of k0nfig?
k0nfig's real name is Kristian Wienecke.

When is k0nfig's birthday?
k0nfig's birthday is on April 19.

How old is k0nfig?
k0nfig is 21 years old.

Where is k0nfig from?
k0nfig is from Denmark.

What monitor does k0nfig use for gaming?
k0nfig is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is k0nfig using?
k0nfig uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook