cajunb CS:GO Settings

Player
cajunb

Real Name
René Borg

Age
28

Birthday
December 13, 1989

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
cajun

About
René "cajunb" Borg is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Denmark.

cajunb Gaming Gear

cajunb CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.8

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
720

Inches/360°
22.73″

Cm/360°
57.73 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

cajunb CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for cajunb.

Videos featuring cajunb

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

cajunb Player Gallery

What is the real name of cajunb?
cajunb's real name is René Borg.

When is cajunb's birthday?
cajunb's birthday is on December 13.

How old is cajunb?
cajunb is 28 years old.

Where is cajunb from?
cajunb is from Denmark.

What monitor does cajunb use for gaming?
cajunb is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is cajunb using?
cajunb uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.8.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook