Shroud CS:GO Settings

Player Info

Player
Shroud
Real Name
Michael Grzesiek
Age
23
Birthday
June 2, 1994
Country
Canada
Role
Rifler

About
Michael "Shroud" Grzesiek is a Canadian former professional esports player and streamer. He is currently not part of the active CS:GO rooster, but is still part of Cloud9 as a streamer.

Shroud Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Shroud PC setup

Shroud Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6
Game sensitivity
2.5
Zoom/scope sens.
1
DPI / CPI
400
eDPI
1000
Inches/360°
16.36″
Cm/360°
41.56 cm
Polling rate
1000 Hz
Mouse acceleration
0
Raw input
1

Shroud Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen
Resolution
1920x1080 (Stretched)
Refresh rate
240 Hz
Aspect ratio
16:9
Final aspect ratio
16:9
Vsync
OFF

Shroud Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Shroud.

Viewmodel Settings

Shroud Player Gallery

Additional info

Shroud is a retired CS:GO player and now full-time streamer for Cloud9.

Shroud Monitor Settings

Brightness: 100
Contrast: 50
Sharpness: 7
Black eQualizer: 10
Reset Color: No
AMA: Premium
Instant Mode: On

Shroud OBS Settings for Streaming

Quality: 10
Bitrate: 8000
Use CBR: Check

Audio
Codec: AAC
Bitrate 128
Format: 48Khz Stereo

Downscale: 1920×1080
FPS: 60
CPU Preset: Medium

Videos featuring Shroud

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Shroud?
Shroud's real name is Michael Grzesiek.

When is Shroud's birthday?
Shroud's birthday is on June 2.

How old is Shroud?
Shroud is 23 years old.

Where is Shroud from?
Shroud is from Canada.

What monitor does Shroud use for gaming?
Shroud is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Shroud using?
Shroud uses the Logitech G303 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook