summit1g CS:GO Settings

Player
summit1g

Real Name
Jaryd Lazar

Age
31

Birthday
April 23, 1987

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Jaryd "summit1g" Lazar (born April 23, 1987) is an American professional streamer and former semi-professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player.

summit1g Gaming Gear

summit1g PC & Setup

summit1g CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
600

Inches/360°
27.27″

Cm/360°
69.27 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

summit1g CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for summit1g.

Videos featuring summit1g

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

summit1g Player Gallery

What is the real name of summit1g?
summit1g's real name is Jaryd Lazar.

When is summit1g's birthday?
summit1g's birthday is on April 23.

How old is summit1g?
summit1g is 31 years old.

Where is summit1g from?
summit1g is from United States of America.

What monitor does summit1g use for gaming?
summit1g is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is summit1g using?
summit1g uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Pro with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook