Savage CS:GO Settings

Player
Savage

Real Name
Bin Liu

Age
29

Birthday
March 1, 1989

Country
China China

Game

Team

Role

Alternate ID's
Savageoh, Savagemie

About
Bin "Savage" Liu is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from China.

Savage Gaming Gear

Savage CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.3

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
520

Inches/360°
31.47″

Cm/360°
79.93 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

Savage CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Savage.

Videos featuring Savage

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Savage Player Gallery

What is the real name of Savage?
Savage's real name is Bin Liu.

When is Savage's birthday?
Savage's birthday is on March 1.

How old is Savage?
Savage is 29 years old.

Where is Savage from?
Savage is from China.

What monitor does Savage use for gaming?
Savage is using the BenQ XL2420T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is Savage using?
Savage uses the SteelSeries Kana v2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook