JW CS:GO Settings

Player
JW

Real Name
Jesper Wecksell

Age
23

Birthday
February 23, 1995

Country
Sweden

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
jw, JeSpErW, MysaN, JWonderchild, JW$hA, JW-dA-KiNG, JWindwaker, JW1337, JWGOD, JW고수

About
Jesper “JW” Wecksell (sometimes JW Wonderchild) is a Swedish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike 1.6 player. He is known for his aggressive playstyle while using the AWP.

JW Gaming Gear - Click for more info

JW Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.4

Zoom/scope sens.
0.9

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
960

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

JW Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Launch options

JW Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for JW.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring JW

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

JW Player Gallery

What is the real name of JW?
JW's real name is Jesper Wecksell.

When is JW's birthday?
JW's birthday is on February 23.

How old is JW?
JW is 23 years old.

Where is JW from?
JW is from Sweden.

What monitor does JW use for gaming?
JW is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is JW using?
JW uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook