KRiMZ CS:GO Settings

Player
KRiMZ

Real Name
Lars Freddy Johansson

Age
24

Birthday
April 25, 1994

Country
Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
FreddyWolf, FredKa, Kr1mz, KRiMZ

About
Freddy “KRiMZ” Johansson is a Swedish professional CS:GO player and former Counter-Strike 1.6 player. He is currently playing for team Fnatic as a support player.

KRiMZ Gaming Gear - Click for more info

KRiMZ Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.7

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
680

Inches/360°
24.06″

Cm/360°
61.12 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

KRiMZ Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

KRiMZ Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for KRiMZ.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring KRiMZ

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

KRiMZ Player Gallery

Video/monitor settings

Brightness – 1.6
Color Mode – Computer Monitor
Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
Model / Texture Quality – Low
Effect Detail – Low
Shader Detail – Low
Multicore Rendering – Enabled
Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – None
Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
Motion Blur – Disabled

What is the real name of KRiMZ?
KRiMZ's real name is Lars Freddy Johansson.

When is KRiMZ's birthday?
KRiMZ's birthday is on April 25.

How old is KRiMZ?
KRiMZ is 24 years old.

Where is KRiMZ from?
KRiMZ is from Sweden.

What monitor does KRiMZ use for gaming?
KRiMZ is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is KRiMZ using?
KRiMZ uses the ZOWIE EC1-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook