jkaem CS:GO Settings

Player
jkaem

Real Name
Joakim Myrbostad

Age
24

Birthday
February 27, 1994

Country
Norway Norway

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Joakim "jkaem" Myrbostad is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Norway.

jkaem Gaming Gear

jkaem CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
1.4

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
560

Inches/360°
38.96″

Cm/360°
98.96 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

jkaem CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for jkaem.

Videos featuring jkaem

YouTube

jkaem Player Gallery

What is the real name of jkaem?
jkaem's real name is Joakim Myrbostad.

When is jkaem's birthday?
jkaem's birthday is on February 27.

How old is jkaem?
jkaem is 24 years old.

Where is jkaem from?
jkaem is from Norway.

What monitor does jkaem use for gaming?
jkaem is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is jkaem using?
jkaem uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.4.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook