Nifty CS:GO Settings

Player
Nifty

Real Name
Noah Francis

Age
20

Birthday
November 23, 1997

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
Nift

About
Noah "Nifty" Francis is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from United States of America.

Nifty Gaming Gear

Nifty CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Nifty CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Nifty.

Nifty Player Gallery

What is the real name of Nifty?
Nifty's real name is Noah Francis.

When is Nifty's birthday?
Nifty's birthday is on November 23.

How old is Nifty?
Nifty is 20 years old.

Where is Nifty from?
Nifty is from United States of America.

What monitor does Nifty use for gaming?
Nifty is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is Nifty using?
Nifty uses the Logitech G403 Wireless with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook