wayLander CS:GO Settings

Player
wayLander

Real Name
Jan Rahkonen

Age
24

Birthday
April 22, 1994

Country
Russian Federation Russian Federation

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
RAhkonen, waylander, wlndr, wLander

About
Jan "wayLander" Rahkonen is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Russian Federation.

wayLander Gaming Gear

wayLander CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.3

Zoom/scope sens.
0.55

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
520

Inches/360°
31.47″

Cm/360°
79.93 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

wayLander CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for wayLander.

Videos featuring wayLander

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

wayLander Player Gallery

What is the real name of wayLander?
wayLander's real name is Jan Rahkonen.

When is wayLander's birthday?
wayLander's birthday is on April 22.

How old is wayLander?
wayLander is 24 years old.

Where is wayLander from?
wayLander is from Russian Federation.

What monitor does wayLander use for gaming?
wayLander is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is wayLander using?
wayLander uses the ZOWIE EC1-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook