WorldEdit CS:GO Settings

Player
WorldEdit

Real Name
Georgi Yaskin

Age
27

Birthday
October 16, 1991

Country
Russian Federation Russian Federation

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
WE

About
Georgi "WorldEdit" Yaskin is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Russian Federation.

WorldEdit Gaming Gear

WorldEdit CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.84

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
736

Inches/360°
22.23″

Cm/360°
56.47 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

WorldEdit CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1600x900

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Saturation
100

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for WorldEdit.

Videos featuring WorldEdit

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

WorldEdit Player Gallery

What is the real name of WorldEdit?
WorldEdit's real name is Georgi Yaskin.

When is WorldEdit's birthday?
WorldEdit's birthday is on October 16.

How old is WorldEdit?
WorldEdit is 27 years old.

Where is WorldEdit from?
WorldEdit is from Russian Federation.

What monitor does WorldEdit use for gaming?
WorldEdit is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is WorldEdit using?
WorldEdit uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.84.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook