Wardell CS:GO Settings

Player
Wardell

Real Name
Matthew Bowman

Age
20

Birthday
July 5, 1998

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
Wardell

About
Matthew "Wardell" Bowman is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Canada.

Wardell Gaming Gear

Wardell CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1.2

DPI / CPI
500

eDPI
1250

Inches/360°
13.09″

Cm/360°
33.25 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Raw input
1

Wardell CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Wardell.

Wardell Player Gallery

What is the real name of Wardell?
Wardell's real name is Matthew Bowman.

When is Wardell's birthday?
Wardell's birthday is on July 5.

How old is Wardell?
Wardell is 20 years old.

Where is Wardell from?
Wardell is from Canada.

What monitor does Wardell use for gaming?
Wardell is using the BenQ XL2420T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is Wardell using?
Wardell uses the Razer DeathAdder 2013 with a DPI of 500 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook