ANGE1 CS:GO Settings

Player
ANGE1

Real Name
Kirill Karasiow

Age
28

Birthday
September 10, 1989

Country
Ukraine Ukraine

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Kirill "ANGE1" Karasiow is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Ukraine.

ANGE1 Gaming Gear

ANGE1 CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.7

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
680

Inches/360°
24.06″

Cm/360°
61.12 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

ANGE1 CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for ANGE1.

Videos featuring ANGE1

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

ANGE1 Player Gallery

What is the real name of ANGE1?
ANGE1's real name is Kirill Karasiow.

When is ANGE1's birthday?
ANGE1's birthday is on September 10.

How old is ANGE1?
ANGE1 is 28 years old.

Where is ANGE1 from?
ANGE1 is from Ukraine.

What monitor does ANGE1 use for gaming?
ANGE1 is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is ANGE1 using?
ANGE1 uses the ZOWIE ZA12 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook