DeadFox CS:GO Settings

Player
DeadFox

Real Name
Bence Böröcz

Age
23

Birthday
February 15, 1995

Country
Hungary Hungary

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Bence "DeadFox" Böröcz is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Hungary.

DeadFox Gaming Gear

DeadFox CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1000

Inches/360°
16.36″

Cm/360°
41.56 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

DeadFox CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for DeadFox.

DeadFox Player Gallery

What is the real name of DeadFox?
DeadFox's real name is Bence Böröcz.

When is DeadFox's birthday?
DeadFox's birthday is on February 15.

How old is DeadFox?
DeadFox is 23 years old.

Where is DeadFox from?
DeadFox is from Hungary.

What monitor does DeadFox use for gaming?
DeadFox is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is DeadFox using?
DeadFox uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook