fnx CS:GO Settings

Player
fnx

Real Name
Lincoln Lau

Age
28

Birthday
January 30, 1990

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
fnxNTC, fnxL

About
Lincoln "fnx" Lau is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

fnx Gaming Gear

fnx CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.77

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
708

Inches/360°
23.11″

Cm/360°
58.71 cm

Polling rate
125 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

fnx CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1600x1024

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for fnx.

Videos featuring fnx

YouTube
YouTube

fnx Player Gallery

What is the real name of fnx?
fnx's real name is Lincoln Lau.

When is fnx's birthday?
fnx's birthday is on January 30.

How old is fnx?
fnx is 28 years old.

Where is fnx from?
fnx is from Brazil.

What monitor does fnx use for gaming?
fnx is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x1024 resolution.

What mouse is fnx using?
fnx uses the ZOWIE ZA12 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.77.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook