bit CS:GO Settings

Player
bit

Real Name
Bruno Lima

Age
28

Birthday
July 16, 1990

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
bit1

About
Bruno "bit" Lima is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

bit Gaming Gear

bit CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.3

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
920

Inches/360°
17.79″

Cm/360°
45.18 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

bit CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x1024

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for bit.

bit Player Gallery

What is the real name of bit?
bit's real name is Bruno Lima.

When is bit's birthday?
bit's birthday is on July 16.

How old is bit?
bit is 28 years old.

Where is bit from?
bit is from Brazil.

What monitor does bit use for gaming?
bit is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x1024 resolution.

What mouse is bit using?
bit uses the ZOWIE ZA12 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook